LIVE Bangladesh vs India 185/4 (32 Overs) LIVE Man City vs Arsenal 1–1 (67') LIVE Federer vs Djokovic 6–4, 3–2 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka Today 14:00 Barcelona vs Real Madrid Today 20:45 Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Tomorrow LIVE Bangladesh vs India 185/4 (32 Overs) LIVE Man City vs Arsenal 1–1 (67') LIVE Federer vs Djokovic 6–4, 3–2 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka Today 14:00 Barcelona vs Real Madrid Today 20:45 Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Tomorrow

Real-Time Odds Updates

678bet com Match Odds — Get the Best Odds Across Bangladesh's Top Sports Betting Markets

Cricket, football, tennis, kabaddi — 678bet com offers live and pre-match odds across all sports. Markets update in real time, so you're always getting the most accurate information.

30+
Sports Categories
500+
Daily Matches
95%
Maximum Payout
24/7
Live Markets
678bet com

Live In-Play Match Odds

Latest odds on matches currently live at 678bet com

cricket · ODI Live
32.3 Overs · 185/4
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
VS
🇮🇳 India
Bangladesh to Win2.45
India to Win1.62
Football · EPL Live
67' · 1–1
Man City
VS
Arsenal
Man City2.10
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.20
cricket · T20
Today 20:00 · IPL
KKR
VS
MI
KKR to Win1.88
MI to Win2.05
football · UCL
Today 23:45
Barcelona
VS
Real Madrid
Barca2.75
Draw3.20
Real2.55
Tennis · ATP Live
Set 2 · 3–2
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Djokovic1.72
Alcaraz2.20
kabaddi · PKL
Tomorrow 19:30
Patna Pirates
VS
Jaipur Pink
Patna2.30
Jaipur1.75
678bet com

Odds Comparison — Why 678bet com Stands Out

678bet com Odds Compared to Other Major Betting Platforms

Match Market 678bet com Platform A Platform B Best?
Bangladesh vs India Bangladesh to Win 2.45 2.20 2.30
Man City vs Arsenal Draw 3.40 3.10 3.25
KKR vs MI KKR to Win 1.88 1.80 1.85
Barcelona vs Real Under 2.5 Goals 2.10 1.95 2.05
Djokovic vs Alcaraz Djokovic to Win 1.72 1.65 1.68

Odds change regularly. The figures above are provided for illustrative purposes only.

Learn More About Match Odds

In online betting, odds are everything. Simply put, odds are a number that tells you how much you'll win if your bet comes in. For example, a ৳1,000 bet at odds of 2.45 returns ৳2,450 if you win. The higher the odds, the bigger the payout.

678bet com-odds are generally higher than the market average because the platform operates on a lower margin. That means better returns on every bet you place — a significant edge for bettors in Bangladesh, one that compounds into a meaningful advantage over time.

Cricket is Bangladesh's most popular sport, and 678bet com offers the most comprehensive cricket markets around. Beyond match winner, you'll find toss winner, first wicket, top run-scorer, session betting, and more. Coverage includes the IPL, T20 World Cup, and Bangladesh's domestic leagues.

Live Betting — Place Bets While the Game Is On

Live Betting means you can place bets while the match is in progress. At 678bet com, live markets update ball by ball or minute by minute. Say Bangladesh gets off to a slow start in the first innings — their odds will lengthen, giving you the chance for a higher return if you bet at that moment. Many experienced bettors consider this one of the most effective strategies around.

Handicap betting can seem unfamiliar at first, but it's essentially a way to level the gap between two unevenly matched teams. Take India vs Zimbabwe — India's odds would normally be very low given how dominant they are. But in a Handicap market, if India are given a 50-run deficit, the odds become much more attractive. 678bet com offers a wide and detailed range of Handicap markets.

Over/Under is one of the most popular markets in football. The standard line is 2.5 goals — bet Over if you expect 3 or more goals, Under if you expect 2 or fewer. It's a market that rewards research — team form, defensive strength, and even weather conditions all factor into a smart decision.

How to Read Odds — Made Simple

678bet com displays odds in decimal format, which is the most straightforward for users in Bangladesh — just multiply the number by your stake to get your total return. Bet ৳500 at 1.85, for instance, and a winning bet returns ৳925 (profit of ৳425). Keeping that calculation in mind makes betting decisions a lot easier.

It's also worth understanding why odds move. Broadly, odds shift based on where the money is coming in. Team news, weather, and pitch conditions all play a role too. On 678bet com, tracking how a match's odds move can reveal which way the market is leaning — useful insight when making your own betting decisions.

All things considered, 678bet com's match odds system has established itself as a trusted and rewarding platform for bettors in Bangladesh. Transparent odds, real-time updates, and in-depth markets — these are exactly what every serious bettor needs.

Guide to Understanding Odds
Decimal Odds

Stake × Odds = Total Return. ৳1,000 × 2.45 = ৳2,450. It's that simple.

Handicap

The weaker team is given a head start to level the playing field. A favourite market among experienced bettors.

Over/Under

Bet on whether the total goals or runs will be over or under a specified number.

Live Odds

Odds shift every moment during play. Betting at the right time gives you a real edge.

Quick Tips
  • Check the Odds in the Morning, Bet at Night
  • Bet on Multiple Markets Within the Same Match
  • Use Live Stats to Make Smarter Decisions
  • Bigger tournaments come with better odds
  • Get a bonus on accumulator bets
Payout Calculator
Total Return: ৳2,450
678bet com

Markets Available on 678bet com

Detailed Betting Markets for Every Sport

cricket

Match Winner, Top Batsman, Top Bowler, Session Runs, Over Betting, Toss, First Wicket, Partnership, Live In-Play

Football

1X2, Over/Under, Both Teams to Score, Handicap, Corners, Cards, First Goalscorer, Half-Time/Full-Time, Live

Tennis

Match Winner, Set Winner, Total Games, Handicap, Tie-Break, Live Set Betting

Kabaddi

Match Winner, Handicap, Total Points, Half Winner, Live Betting

678bet com

Match Odds — Frequently Asked Questions

Answers to the most common questions about odds and betting markets

Odds are shaped by two key factors — match statistics and expert analysis, and the overall betting patterns of users. 678bet com uses an algorithm that processes both in real time to keep odds continuously updated.

Pre-match betting means placing your bet before the game kicks off — odds tend to be relatively stable. Live betting means wagering while the match is in progress — odds shift by the second. 678bet com offers both options, with Live markets that update at lightning speed.

Handicap betting can be tricky, so beginners are better off starting with straightforward match winner markets. Once you've got some experience under your belt, move on to handicaps — 678bet com provides detailed explanations for every market on the site to help you get up to speed.

The odds at the time your bet is confirmed are final. Any subsequent changes in odds will not affect your bet. 678bet com displays all details clearly on the bet slip, so there's never any confusion.

The minimum bet at 678bet com is generally ৳50. Maximum limits vary by match and market, with higher limits available for major tournaments. Check the site's betting rules or contact support for specific details.

Yes! At 678bet com, accumulator bets with 5 or more legs earn an additional bonus on your winnings. The more legs you add, the higher the bonus — which can significantly boost your total return.

Bet at the Best Odds Today

Create an account at 678bet com and start betting on the best match odds in Bangladesh.


বাংলা